Skip to main content
BestProsInTown

Tide Cleaners

4.5 147 reviews
Overall rating
4.5
out of 5
147 reviews
5 star 81%
4 star 1%
3 star 4%
2 star 3%
1 star 11%

About Tide Cleaners

Tide Cleaners is a highly recommended dry cleaning service known for its friendly, knowledgeable, and professional staff. Customers praise the fast and efficient service, with same-day turnaround for comforter cleaning and special care fabric cleaning. The store is always clean, and the pleasant, professional staff provide excellent customer service. Garments are always pressed perfectly and smell so good. Many customers drive a long way to visit this amazing store, which is conveniently located with a drive-through option for added convenience. Tide Cleaners is recognized for its integrity and honesty, with customers appreciating the care taken to return valuables found in pockets. The service is consistently prompt, courteous, and professional, making it a reliable choice for all cleaning needs. Overall, Tide Cleaners is a customer-focused dry cleaning service that many trust.

Aug 2026
5.0
Love Tide Cleaners it’s on spot!!! Employees are soo friendly!!😍
Aug 2026
5.0
Tide Cleaners has refunded me for the damaged shirt.
I am very pleased with their quick response to my customer service requests. Quality businesses are hard to find these days,
Thank you Tide Cleaners.
Aug 2026
5.0
The people at Tide Cleaners are the friendliest workers. They are quick to come help and just always have a smile. I love this place.
Photos of Tide Cleaners, 4511 98th St,  Lubbock
All 38 photos

Hours

Monday 7AM - 7PM
Tuesday 7AM - 7PM
Wednesday 7AM - 7PM
Thursday 7AM - 7PM
Friday 7AM - 7PM
Saturday 8AM - 5PM
Sunday 10AM - 3PM

Good to know

  •  on-site services
  • accepts credit cards

Location

4511 98th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

Similar Businesses Nearby

You May Also Like

Stories and guides from BestProsInTown.

For local businesses

Is this your business?

Upgrade your profile to add the context customers, search engines and AI systems use to evaluate and recommend your business.

Write a review

Tide Cleaners · 4511 98th St, Lubbock, TX 79424

Your rating *

Write what you would want to read before calling. Please leave out contact details.

Photos optional

Add a photo

Tide Cleaners

Photos of the work, the vehicle or the premises. They appear on the profile once reviewed.

Call Directions Website